Privacy Policy

Disclaimer of Privacy Policy

Sandesha.app is owned by Swank Infytech Pvt. Ltd., which provides the Bulk SMS Services through Mobile App. Having the Basic & the Premium Versions, the SMS will be sent only through the Mobile App Platform. We are strongly committed to individual’s right to privacy, hence we have drawn out a privacy statement with regard to the information we collect from individuals or from the organisations.


1. Personal information from Members or Organisations: - The information collected from our members or organisations and guests who apply to utilize the services offered by our group-website includes, but may not be limited to, email address, first name, last name, a user-specified password, mailing address, zip code and telephone number.

2. Credit/Debit card information from Members or Organisations: - For various payments of selected services, a credit or debit card account is established with us, for which we collect additional information about billing address, credit card or debit card number, credit card and debit card expiration date and tracking information from checks or money orders.

3. Utilization of the information: - Sandesha.app collects information from its registered users or their clients primarily to ensure that we are able to fulfil their requirements and to deliver personal attention. The information collected from our registered users or clients will not be shared with any individual or organization without their approval. We do not sell or rent or transfer or loan the collected information to any third party. This information will be used by only Sandesha.app or its group websites or by its owned company – Swank Infytech Pvt. Ltd.

4. Information Sharing and Security: - We share the information of our registered users with the third party without any prior consent of the User in the below circumstances: -
a. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. Cookies.
b. When it is requested or required by the higher-level authority of the Sandesha.app or its group website authorities for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf and this can be based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

5. Payment from Visitors: - Any member visiting the website or App do not need to pay. Registration, browsing on the site and the App and sending the pre-defined text message through App are free. However, for some features, payment is required to enjoy certain privileges.

6. Limited number of Contacts: - Free members can send 5 Pre-defined Text Messages/Templates SMSs to the numbers One Time and the Premium members can send the Approved Messages under the gateway selected depending upon the packages, they opted to their clients under the Unlimited Validity.

7. Alteration, accessing and updating the personal information and photos of contacts: - Sandesha.app and its group website or App makes good efforts to provide you, as and when requested, with the access to your personal information. It shall be ensured that the incorrect data or information be corrected or amended as feasible. Any illegal data or explicit content will be deleted or removed or altered. The deleted data and photos will be taken for further action in the jurisdiction of Court of New Delhi. We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

8. Grievance & Complaints: -Any complaints, abuse or concerns related to the content or photos or comment or breach of the terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via writing or through email signed electronically to support@sandesha.app.

9. Email and SMS Policy: - We use Email and SMS to help you to update you every information’s, you needed and regularly update you about the updates and new packages or offers and alerts on Sandesha.app or its App. Our Email and SMS Products includes: -

Email Notifications: -
: Any news, updation and features within Sandesha.app or its App
: Any announcements of special discounts or events with regard to subscribed services
: Special Offers and Discounts from the partner’s site or group sites, which we think and believe that are useful and important for you.

SMS Notifications: -
: Alerts and Notifications will be sent to registered mobile numbers via message also.
: Promotions of the group website of Sandesha.app and its app can be done on the registered numbers.

10. Notices and Updates:- We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on feedback from clients or as a result of a change of policy in our company.

11. To contact Sandesha.app: - For any questions, queries or dealings with the website, please write to us at support@sandesha.app

Download

Download the Sandesha.app and Start Using on One Click

get in touch

Quick Contact us with your any queries or questions and we will help you right away.
You can also suggest us with your suggestion to make this App Better and the best suggestion person will be rewarded.

Subscribe

You can subscribe with us for the new offers, notifications and new upcomings in the Sandesha.app